Race RESULTATE UND BERICHTE

Ranglisten Gallery Berichte

 

Schweizermeister 2016 XRAY NT1

 

4x XRAY NT1, PICCO, Runner Time und Galaxy Reifen

 

1. Traugott Schär

2. Raphale Wicki

3. Patrick Fankhauser

4. Michael Schäfer

 

 

T4 wins at Swiss Nats R3

 


Modified:

1. Mario Rigert - XRAY T4
2. Oliver Krähemann - XRAY T4

3. Philipp Huber


 

 

PRO Stock:

1. Noah Asendorf XRAY T4
2. Marco Siegenthaler XRAY T4

3. Roland Kupper



BERICHT FOLGE DEM LINK

 

 

XB4 wins Swiss Nationals R3

Final results 2WD:

1. Philip Jeisy
2. Patrick Hofer
3. Nico Schmid - XRAY XB2
4. Sven Zünd
5. Fabian Luca Widmer
6. Florian Schmid - XRAY XB2
7. Michel Buschor - XRAY XB2

8. Adrian Müller
9. daniel fankhauser
10. Silvan Rhyner

 

Final results 4WD:

1. Nico Schmid - XRAY XB4
2. Fabian Luca Widmer
3. Patrick Hofer
4. Philip Jeisy
5. Michel Buschor - XRAY XB4
6. Florian Schmid - XRAY XB4

7. Sven Zünd
8. Patrick Haltiner - XRAY XB4
9. Tobias Tönz - XRAY XB4

10. Stefan Wüthrich

 

 

BERICHT FOLGE DEM LINK

 

 

Full podium for NT1 at Swiss Nats R3

 

Final results 1/10:

1. Traugott Schär - XRAY NT1
2. Maurice Lüscher - XRAY NT1
3. Michael Schäfer - XRAY NT1
4. Philipp Bühler - XRAY NT1
5. Raphael Wicki - XRAY NT1
6. Patrick Fankhauser - XRAY NT1
7. Jakob Bühler - XRAY NT1
8. Nuno Santos - XRAY NT1

9. Roberto Alessandrelli
10. Theo Giannakos

 

Final results 1/8:

1. Luca Martinelli
2. Silvio Hächler
3. Mattia Pesenti - XRAY RX8


BERICHT FOLGE DEM LINK

3. und 4. Lauf SRC - Swiss Racing Cup / MRCAL Aigle

 

Race Results 1/10 3. Lauf
1. Michael Schäfer XRAY NT1 / RunnerTime / Galaxy Tyres
2. Patrick Fankhauser XRAY NT1 / RunnerTime / Galaxy Tyres
3. Andreas Ebener
4. Manfred Ebener
5. Bruno Leu XRAY NT1 / RunnerTime / Galaxy Tyres
6. Ruben Straub XRAY NT1 / Galaxy Tyres
7. Stefan Wüthrich XRAY NT1
8. Urs Bernet
9. Sascha Straub XRAY NT1
10. Giuseppe D'Arrigo XRAY NT1

 

Race Results 1/8 3. Lauf
1. Daniel Schwendimann
2. Stefan Graber
3. Martin Wenger XRAY RX8

 

Race Results 1/10 4. Lauf
1. Marco Schwab
2. Michael Schäfer XRAY NT1 / RunnerTime / Galaxy Tyres
3. Bruno Leu XRAY NT1 / RunnerTime / Galaxy Tyres
4. Patrick Fankhauser XRAY NT1 / RunnerTime / Galaxy Tyres
5. Marco Calvo XRAY NT1 / RunnerTime / Galaxy Tyres
6. Ruben Straub XRAY NT1 / Galaxy Tyres
7. Giuseppe D'Arrigo XRAY NT1
8. Andreas Ebener
9. Manfred Ebener
10. Sascha Straub XRAY NT1

Race Results 1/8 4. Lauf
1. Martin Wenger XRAY RX8
2. Stefan Graber

Congratulations to all pilots. And thank you very much to Sue for the great pictures
T. & M. Models
Traugott & Monika

 

 

 

T4 wins at Swiss Nationals R2 2016

 

Pro Stock:
1. Florian Hauser - XRAY T4
2. Fabian Widmer
3. Oliver Krahemann - XRAY T4
4. Mario Rigert - XRAY T4

5. Michele Manzo
6.Carl Friedrich Groessel
7. Renato Isler
8. Philipp Huber
9. Boris Siladi
10. Renato Marrocco - XRAY T4

 

Modified:


1. Noah Asendorf – XRAY T4
2. Marco Siegenthaler
3. Marco Balmer
4. Giuliano Marra
5. Roland Kupper
6. Roger Krähemann – XRAY T4
7. Simone Leonardi
8. Michael Häuptli
9. Christian Grabher
10. Reto Nauer

 

F1:


1. Giacomo Moretti
2. Luca Martinelli - XRAY X1
3. Daniel Ghirlanda

 

BERICHT FOLGE DEM LINK

 

NT1 wins at Swiss Nationals R2 2016

1 Traugott Schär XRAY NT1
2 Raphael Wicki XRAY NT1
3 Patrick Fankhauser XRAY NT1
4 Philipp Bühler XRAY NT1
5 Stephan Fischer
6 Roger Fasler XRAY NT1
7 Marc Heim XRAY NT1
8 Sandro Kuriger XRAY NT1
9 Theo Giannakos
10 Klaus Lechner XRAY NT1

BERICHT FOLGE DEM LINK

2nd SRC – Swiss Racing Cup / MRTM Lostallo

Last Saturday, after leading the semifinals, I had a technical defect. Happily today, I turned things around and won the second run of the Swiss Racing Cup! The car works very good while whole the weekend!

Kategorie 1/10
1. Patrick Fankhauser XRAY NT1
2. Philipp Bühler XRAY NT1
3. Marco Licci
4. Christian Lehnherr XRAY NT1
5. Peter Koller XRAY NT1
6. Donato Larocca
7. Marco Schwab
8. Andreas Ebener
9. Stefan Wüthrich XRAY NT1
10. Adrian Roschi XRAY NT1

 

Kategorie 1/8
1. Christian Seiler
2. Martin Wenger XRAY RX8
3. Beat Heiniger XRAY RX8

Special thanks go to my girlfriend Sue, Michael Schäfer, my father an to T+M Models for all the great support.

Patrick Fankhauser

Contrats to all all the other pilots and all the girls in the box-stop. I heard that all the cars and pilots were greatly looked after
T. & M. Models
Traugott & Monika

 

 

Full podium for NT1

1st Race SRC – Swiss Racing Cup MRTM Lostallo

The race took place in Lostallo, canton of Tessin in Switzerland. The NT1 was very calm to drive on the track and it was easy to control the car so I could drive very fast . I made the best round and won the qualification. Patrick Fankhauser, also an NT1 driver, finished the qualification on the 2nd place.

 

In the semifinal Patrick crashed with his NT1 into the box and it was impossible for him to finish the race.

I was qualificated for the final which was very difficult to drive because after 8 minutes came the rain and after one or two minutes it stopped raining. 5 minutes before the end of the race the track was dry again. Despite this weather conditions I won the SRC race R1.

1. Michael Schäfer XRAY NT1
2. Stefan Wüthrich XRAY NT1
3. Philipp Bühler XRAY NT1
4. Adrian Roschi XRAY NT1
5. Bruno Leu XRAY NT1
6. Marco Schwab
7. Christian Lehnherr XRAY NT1
8. Manfred Ebener
9. Adrian Koller
10. Luca moscioni

We send a big THANK YOU to TM Models for the great support!

Race reportMichael Schäfer

 

 

 

XRAY XB2 and XB4 WINNER at the Swiss Nationals RD2

The second Round of the Swiss Championship was held on the Indoortrack of HVBRS in Islikon.

 

Nico and Florian Schmid started in the 4WD Buggy and in the 2WD Buggy Class. Nico could in the 4WD class poleposition against his Brother Florian and Patrick Hofer in third. In the 2WD Class was Nico on the second Place behind Fabian Widmer and Florian Schmid on third.

In the A - Mains 2WD Nico could win the first two Rouns and win the Race.
Florian made too many mistakes and could not defend his starting position for him it was the 6th Place at the end.

In the A - Mains 4WD, Nico made a mistake in the first run and Patrick Hofer took advantage of this to win the Race. In the second and third Round Nico but with start - goal victory and won also this Class. Florian made again too many mistakes and reached the 7th place.

Nico Schmid wins both Classes and Florian Schmid is in both Classes the best Junior Driver. The Cars XB2 and XB4 worked fantastic in the past Weekend.

2WD
1.Nico Schmid XRAY XB2
2.Fabian Luca Widmer
3.Patrick Hofer
4.Sven Zünd
5.Philipp Huber
6.Florian Schmid XRAY XB2
7.Philip Jeisy
8.Gregi Gassmann
9.Robin Frischkopf XRAY XB2
10.Oliver krähemann XRAY XB2

4WD
1.Nico Schmid XRAY XB4
2.Patrick Hofer
3.Romeo Grass XRAY XB4
4.Robin Frischkopf XRAY XB4
5.Fabian Luca Widmer
6.Sven Zünd
7.Florian Schmid XRAY XB4
8.Oliver Krähemann XRAY XB4
9.Philip Jeisy
10.Adi Riederer XRAY XB4

 

 

 

Double for XRAY NT1 at Swiss Nationals R1

1. Patrick Fankhauser XRAY NT1
2. Raphael Wicki XRAY NT1
3. Theo Giannakos
4. Emanuele Fonzar XRAY NT1
5. Marco Tanner
6. Michael Schäfer XRAY NT1
7. Donato Larocca
8. Jakob Bühler XRAY NT1
9. Traugott Schär XRAY NT1
10. Maurice Lüscher XRAY NT1

 

BERICHT FOLGE DEM LINK

Swiss Nationals R6 Lostallo 2015

Top5 Qualify:

1. Mattia Pesenti – XRAY RX8 Prototype

2. Luca Martinelli

3. Simon Kurzbuch

4. Christophe Pethoud

5. Thomas Henzi

Top5 Final:

1. Luca Martinelli

2. Mattia Pesenti XRAY RX8 Prototype

3. Christophe Pethoud

4. Daniel Bapst

5. Marco Rizzo


2015 Championship results:

1. Simon Kurzbuch

2. Mattia Pesenti XRAY RX8 Prototype

3. Silvio Hächler

 

BERICHT FOLGE DEM LINK

 

NT1 wins 2015 Swiss National Championship

 

Final ranking after the race:

1. Raphael Wicki NT1
2. Maurice Lüscher NT1
3. Michael Schäfer NT1

4. Theo Giannakos
5. Patrick Fankhauser NT1
6. Philipp Bühler NT1
7. Traugott Schär NT1
8. Jakob Bühler NT1

9. Dominik Mucnjak
10. Helli Spreng


2015 Championship results:

1. Raphael Wicki – NT1
2. Maurice Lüscher – NT1
3. Traugott Schär – NT1
4. Michael Schäfer – NT1

 

BERICHT FOLGE DEM LINK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NT1 wins

2015 European Champion 40+

Final results:

1. Traugott Schär XRAY NT1
2. Andreas Husman
3. Hartmut Rose XRAY NT1
4. Jakob Bühler XRAY NT1

5. Bernd Hasselbring
6. Alexander Naumov XRAY NT1
7. Marco Tanner
8. Adrian Roschi XRAY NT1
9. Manfred Ebener
10. Helli Spreng
11. Monika Ackermann XRAY NT1
12. Michael Heinrich XRAY NT1

 

 

BERICHT FOLGE DEM LINK

 

XRAY T4

European Champion 2015 in modified,

stock & junior class

BERICHT FOLGE DEM LINK

 

 

 

XRAY NT1 –

3x European Champions 2015

BERICHT FOLGE DEM LINK

NT1 wins Swiss Nationals R5


5. Schweizermeisterschafts Lauf auf der schönen RC Strecke in Sitterdorf bei herrlichem Sonnenschein.
Tolles Wochenende für unsere Xray Piloten.
TQ nach der Quali für Mattia Pesenti mit

XRAY RX8 und PICCO
TQ nach der Quali für Traugott Schär mit

XRAY NT1 und PICCO

Finale 1/10
1. Traugott Schär XRAY NT1, PICCO, Runner Time, Galaxy Reifen
2. Raphael Wicki XRAY NT1, PICCO, Runner Time, Galaxy Reifen
3. Sandro Kuriger
4. Maurice Lüscher XRAY NT1, Runner Time, Galaxy Reifen
5. Dominik Munjack
6. Florian Hauser
7. Patrick Fankhauser XRAY NT1, PICCO, Runner Time, Galaxy Reifen
8. Philipp Bühler XRAY NT1, PICCO, Runner Time, Galaxy Reifen
9. Jakob Bühler XRAY NT1, PICCO, Runner Time, Galaxy Reifen
10. Roger Fasler XRAY NT1, Runner Time, Galaxy Reifen

Finale 1/8
1. Simon Kurzbuch
2. Mattia Pesenti XRAY RX8, PICCO, Runner Time
3. Christophe Pethoud

 

 

 

 

XRAY NT1 wins the Swiss MC-Best Cup R8 2015

 

1. Nuno Santos XRAY NT1
2. Philipp Bühler XRAY NT1
3. Köbi Bühler XRAY NT1
4. Marcel Knutti XRAY NT1
5. Dominik Mucnjak
6. Patrick Fankhauser XRAY NT1
7. Monika Ackermann XRAY NT1
8. Marco Schwab
9. Luca Moscioni
10. Michael Schäfer XRAY NT1
n

 

BERICHT FOLGE DEM LINK

MC Best Lauf 5 und 6 in Langenthal

 

Sonntag 6. Lauf MC Best Hobby Cup Langenthal
1. Nuno Santos XRAY NT1, Galaxy Reifen
2. Ebener Manfred
3. Marcel Knutti XRAY NT1, Galaxy Reifen
4. Patrick Fankhauser XRAY NT1, Galaxy Reifen
5. Adrian Koller
6. Ruben Straub XRAY NT1, Galaxy Reifen
7. Giuseppe D'Arrigo XRAY NT1
8. Nico Prisciantelli
9. Koller Peter XRAY NT1
10. Dominik Mucnjak

Samstag 5. Lauf MC Best Hobby Cup Langenthal
1. Nuno Santos XRAY NT1, Galaxy Reifen
2. Stephan Fischer XRAY NT1
3. Patrick Fankhauser XRAY NT1, Galaxy Reifen
4. Marcel Knutti XRAY NT1, Galaxy Reifen
5. Giuseppe D'Arrigo XRAY NT1
6. Adrian Koller
7. Dominik Mucnjak
8. Donato Larocca
9. Andreas Ebener
10. Ramon Stocker

 

BERICHT FOLGE DEM LINK

 

 

 

XRAY XB8 on podium at Swiss Championship R4 2015

 


BERICHT FOLGE DEM LINK

 

NT1 podium finish at Swiss National Championship R4, Langenthal

 

1. Lüscher Maurice - XRAY NT1
2. Reiser Marco
3. Wicki Raphael - XRAY NT1
4. Schäfer Michael - XRAY NT1
5. Schär Traugott - XRAY NT1
6. Bühler Jakob - XRAY NT1

7. Schlehan Severin
8. Stocker Ramon
9. Fasler Roger - XRAY NT1
10. Cimen Ugur - XRAY NT1
BERICHT FOLGE DEM LINK

NT1 wins Swiss Nats R3

1. Wicki Raphael - XRAY NT1
2. Kuriger Sandro
3. Schär Traugott - XRAY NT1

 

Top 3 Final 1/8th

1. Hächler Silvio
2. Kurzbuch Simon
3. Pesenti Mattia - XRAY RX8

 

BERICHT FOLGE DEM LINK

 

RX8 wins Swiss Nationals R1

Top4 Final 1/8th:

1. Mattia Pesenti – XRAY RX8
2. Simon Kurzbuch
3. Silvio Haechler
4. Roland Stalder

Top4 Final 1/10th:
1. Florian Hauser
2. Rapahel Wicki – XRAY NT1
3. Severin Schlehan
4. Michael Schäfer – XRAY NT1

 

BERICHT FOLGE DEM LINK

 

XRAY RX8 on the podium at the Swiss MC-Best Cup

R11 & R12

R12:

 1. Eschler Stephan

 2. Meier Michel

 3. Wenger Martin – XRAY RX8

 

R11:

 1. Eschler Stephan

 2. Schläpfer Roland

 3. Heim Marc – XRAY RX8, GALAXY Reifen

 

 

BERICHT FOLGE DEM LINK

 

 

 

XRAY NT1 wins the Swiss MC-Best Cup R11 & R12

R12:

 1. Knutti Marcel – XRAY NT1, GALAXY Reifen

 2. Ackermann Monika – XRAY NT1, GALAXY Reifen

 3. Straub Ruben  – XRAY NT1

 

R11:

 1. Wenger Martin – XRAY NT1

 2. Knutti Marcel – XRAY NT1, GALAXY Reifen

 3. Ackermann Monika  –XRAY NT1, GALAXY Reifen

 

 

BERICHT FOLGE DEM LINK


Swiss Champion On Road 1/8 2014

Swiss Champion On Road 1/10 2014

with XRAY RX8

and XRAY NT1

PICCO Motor

Runner Time Benzin

Herzlichen Glückwunsch

an Mattia Pesenti

und Traugott Schär

 

BERICHT FOLGE DEM LINK

 


Swiss Champion Offroad 1/8 Amateur 2014

with XRAY XB9

Herzlichen Glückwunsch

an Romeo Grass

 

 

 

XB8 podium finish at Swiss Championship Race R7

BERICHT FOLGE DEM LINK

 

 

NT1 wins The Swiss MC-Best Cup R9 & R10

BERICHT FOLGE DEM LINK

 

 

T4 podium finish at Swiss Championship R3

BERICHT FOLGE DEM LINK

 

 

R4 Swiss Champion 2014 Langenthal

BERICHT FOLGE DEM LINK

 

 

XB8 podium finish at Swiss Championship R4

 

BERICHT FOLGE DEM LINK

 

 

NT1 wins Swiss Nationals R3

 

Final 1/10

1. Schaer Traugott – XRAY NT1, PICCO, RUNNER TIME
2. Tanner Marco
3. Schaefer Michael – XRAY NT1, PICCO, RUNNER TIME

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2014 SM/CS V8OR 3. Lauf BCH Lutisburg

Herzlichen Glückwunsch an die erfolgreichen Piloten!!

V8 Buggy Amateur:
1. Grass Romeo!! XRAY XB9...
2. Meyer Roger XRAY XB9 / FX
3. Jutz Pascal

V8 Buggy Expert:
1. Pittet Jeremy
2. Frischkopf Robin XRAY XB8 / FX
3. Zurfluh Yael

Vielen Dank für die Fotos an: Daniela Pace, Silas Fueglistaler

 

 

NT1 wins Swiss Nationals R2

 

Final 1/10

1. Schaer Traugott – XRAY NT1, PICCO, RUNNER TIME
2. Haechler Silvio
3. Schlehan Severin

 

Final 1/8

1. Haechler Silvio
2. Pesenti Mattia – XRAY RX8, PICCO, RUNNER TIME
3. Martinelli LucaFinal 1/8

BERICHT FOLGE DEM LINK

 

 

 

XRAY NT1 2014

1/10 IC 200mm EFRA European B Championship

Thilo Alexander Toedtmann

 

 

BERICHT FOLGE DEM LINK

 

NT1 & RX8 2nd at EFRA GP in Lostallo

 

Final 1/8

1. KURZBUCH Simon

2. PESENTI Mattia XRAY RX8, PICCO, RUNNER TIME

3. TOROPCHENKOV Igor

Final 1/10

1. GRUBER Toni

2. SCHAEFER Michael, XRAY NT1, PICCO, RUNNER TIME

3. NAUMOV Alexander, XRAY NT1

 

BERICHT FOLGE DEM LINK

Erfolgreicher Saison-Start für XRAY in Schaffhausen

 

1/8 Resultate
1. Kurzbuch Simon
2. Pesenti Mattia - XRAY RX8, PICCO, RUNNER TIME
3. Hächler Silvio


1/10 Resultate
1. Rizzo Marco
2. Schär Traugott - XRAY NT1, PICCO RUNNER TIME
3. Lehnerr Christian - XRAY NT1
, PICCO, RUNNER TIME

BERICHT FOLGE DEM LINK

Traugott Schär

Schweizermeister 2013

Herzliche Gratulation!!!

BERICHT FOLGE DEM LINK

Robin Frischkopf

Schweizermeister 2012

Herzliche Gratulation!!!

BERICHT FOLGE DEM LINK

Mario Rigert

Schweizermeister 2012

Herzliche Gratulation!!!

 

BERICHT FOLGE DEM LINK

Traugott Schär

Schweizermeister 2012

Herzliche Gratulation!!!

BERICHT FOLGE DEM LINK

Herzliche Gratulation dem Sieger-Team vom

4H Rennen in Gland mit

PICCO BOOST MOTOR und RUNNER TIME BENZIN

MARC HEIM & ROLAND GREDER

 
 
BERICHT FOLGE DEM LINK im BILD
 
BERICHT FOLGE DEM LINK im BILD
 
BERICHT FOLGE DEM LINK im BILD

Erfolgreicher Saison-Start für XRAY in Sitterdorf

Mattia gewinnt die Kategorie 1/8 Expert und Traugott 1/10

 

Expert 1/8 Resultate
1. Pesenti Mattia (Xray RX8 2012 – Novarossi – Galaxy Tires - Runner Time)
2. Hächler Silvio (Mugen MRX5 – Novarossi – Jtech Tires)
3. Henzi Thomas (Mugen MRX5 – Max – UFRA)

 

BERICHT FOLGE DEM LINK im BILD
1/10 Resultate
1. Schär Traugott (Xray NT1 – Picco – Galaxy Tires - Runner Time)
2. Lehnherr Christian (Xray NT1 – Picco – Galaxy Tires Runner-Time)
3. Lechner Klaus (Serpent – OS – HotRace)

BERICHT FOLGE DEM LINK im BILD

Mario Rigert and

Philipp Hagnauer

Schweizermeister 2010

Herzliche Gratulation!!!

BERICHT FOLGE DEM LINK

Robin Frischkopf

Schweizermeister 2010

Herzliche Gratulation!!!

BERICHT FOLGE DEM LINK

 

Traugott Schär

Schweizermeister 2010

Herzliche Gratulation!!!

 

 

 

BERICHT FOLGE DEM LINK
T&M Models © 2005